TIG offers a wide range of fiber optic infrastructure solutions and state-of-the-art fiber-optic cables for various applications including Local Area Networks (LAN), long-haul telecom networks, FTTx, and more, With our extensive experience and in-house manufacturing capabilities, customers benefit from both turnkey and custom solutions that are designed and produced cost-effectively under one roof.
  • Patchcords

    Application Interconnection in Work area & Network cabinet Features All types of connecting hardware All cable constructions Angled & straight boot / overmouldem versions Multi-Patch & customised solutions Standard, Cross…

    Read More
  • Assemblies & harnesses

    Application: Connect with trunk cable on one end, with equipment port on the other end Connect with transfer module on one end, with equipment port on the other end Features:…

    Read More
  • Fanout trunk cables

    Application: Backbone connection in buildings and parks Backbone in Data Centers Backbone in industrial workshops Features: 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure the transfer performance Rapid configuration and network,…

    Read More
  • SFP, QSFP, CXP / CSF

    LCD SFP patchcord For direct patching of SFP modules, LCD SFP patchcord is the right option for you. With increasing demand for higher bandwidth, OM3 and OM4 fiber options are…

    Read More
  • AOC Components

    AOC Components Active Optical Cables (AOC) combines the technology of optical module and fiber optical cable. It has been used widely for both telecommunication and data communications. The deployed equipment…

    Read More
  • Modules and cassettes

    Application: Implementation of structured cabling in Data Center Telecommunication networks   Features: 100% Pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance Fast to upgrade and reduces installation time Support…

    Read More
  • Pigtails

    Application Splice to main cable   Features 900 µm or 2.1mm (S)TB dry fiber Stripability 2000mm, one go High flexibility & kink resistance Primary & sec. coating colored

    Read More